Wednesday, October 26, 2011

I know the feeling, kid.

"I want to do shit right now because I want to."

Happy Wednesday everyone! 
You know this already!
Oh and send me some art. :)
Have a great day!

Monday, October 24, 2011

I'm not good at drawing bodies

 Happy Monday, y'all!

Hope you enjoy today's I Would Put This on my Fridge post :)

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

He wishes.

I have a feeling this might be fake but he looks so damn pleased with himself, I'm gonna pretend he drew this.

What's up gang? If you're worried Facebook has been sabotaging our relationship, you might want to start following us on Twitter so you don't miss the good stuff. No one wants to miss good stuff, right? :)
Have a great day everyone!!

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Green energy?

Or white power? 

Thanks to Dan for sending this one to us.
Be sure to like us on facebook and follow us on Twitter so you don't miss any of the fun!

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

See me after class

He went the extra mile..uh, I mean yard.